We are a leading Wholesale Trader of lactic acid ester and sugar ester from Navi Mumbai, India.
Lactic Acid Ester
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 250 / KilogramGet Latest Price
98%, 99% min
Lactic Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids appears as a white colored powder. This product is used in food products to enhance the aeration property and to improve foam stabilization. It can be used in cakes and toppings
Yes! I am Interested
Ask For Price
Product Price: Get Latest Price
Sucrose fatty acid esters are nonionic surfactants consisting of sucrose as hydrophilic group and fatty acid as lipophilic group, and generally called Sugar Ester. As sucrose has a total of 8 hydroxyl groups, compounds ranging from sucrose mono to octa fatty acid esters can be produced.
Sucrose esters or sucrose fatty acid esters are a group of surfactants chemically synthesized from esterification of sucrose and fatty acids (or glycerides). This group of substances is remarkable for the wide range of hydrophilic-lipophilic balance (HLB) that it covers. Depending on the HLB value, some can be used as water-in-oil emulsifiers, and some as oil-in-water emulsifiers. Sucrose esters are used in cosmetics, food preservatives, food additives, and other products.